Mon - Sat 10am - 7:30pm

SP-1, Plot # 21-C, 12th Commercial Street, Phase 2 Ext, DHA

021-37246221

USA and Canada Immigration services

USA and Canada Immigration services

Express Visa Entry

Citizen and Immigration Canada (CIC) introduced a new online system to manage application for permanent residency under certain economic programs. This new system is called the Express Entry system.

The goal of the Express Entry system is to allow CIC to expedite application processing time in an effort to secure the best immigration candidates.

If you are considering applying for permanent residency under the following program:

• Federal Skilled Worker Program

This program seeks to secure candidates with the specific skilled working experience.

• Canadian Experience Class

This program seeks to secure candidates with the specific skilled working experience obtained in Canada with proper authorization.

• Federal Skilled Trades

This program seeks to secure candidates with the specific trade working experience.

• Specific Provincial Nominee Program

If you are nominated from one of these programs you may be eligible to use the Express Entry System to expedite the processing of your file.

Family Class Sponsorship

Canada recognizes the importance of family renunciation; as such it is very generous in its family sponsorship program. After all, what can be more important for a newcomer than to bring their loved ones with them to enjoy their new lives together.

• Spouse/Common-Law/Conjugal Partner

The process of sponsoring a spousal or partner might seem to be very simple. You might think all that is needs to be done is if to sign some official papers and then you wait for approval from the government.

• Parents and Grandparents

CIC has a program that allows you to sponsor your parents and grandparents to come live with you as permanent residents.

• Canada Super Visa

If you are not able to sponsor, you parents or grandparents for permanent residency in Canada, maybe you should consider the Canada Super Visa Program.

QUEBEC IMMIGRATION

• The Quebec Skilled Workers Program (QSWP)

The Quebec Skilled Workers Program objective is to secure immigration candidates who possess certain skills and who are planning to settle in Quebec.

• Quebec Experience Class Program (PEQ)

The Quebec Experience Program (PEQ) is the provincial equivalent to the federal Canadian Experience Class program.

• Quebec Investor & Entrepreneur Program

Quebec Investor Class category is the most vigorous program in Canada. With its limited number of spots available each year, this program fill-up so fast.

Business Immigration program Canada

Canada offers both Federal and Provincial Business Class Immigration program. If you are willing to start a business or invest in Canada, this may be the program for you and your family to become permanent residents of Canada.

There are 3 kinds of Business Immigration programs. Federal, Quebec and some of the of the provinces have specific Provincial Nomination Programs that deal exclusively with Business Class applicants.

FEDERAL IMMIGRANT INVESTOR VENTURE CAPITAL PROGRAM

Federal Program there is the Immigrant Investor Venture Capital (IIVC) Pilot Program. You may be eligible to apply for permanent residence under the Immigrant Investor Venture Capital (IIVC) Pilot Program.

Requirements for the IIVC

• Must have document proof that you have a minimum of CDN10 million personal net worth.

• Willing to make a CDN 2 million to the IIVC fund for a period of approximately 15 years.

• Must demonstrate proficiency in English or French in all four language abilities (speaking, reading, listening and writing).

• Must also possess a post-secondary degree, diploma or certificate

Requirements for Quebec Program

• Must have document proof that you have a minimum of 1.6 million net worth.

• Demonstrate that you have experience operating a successful business. This includes a minimum of 2 years of full‐time experience running a business in the last 5 years.

Two investment options

1. An $800,000 CAD deposit with the Government of Canada for a period of 5 years with no interest or

2. A onetime payment of $220,000 CAD which will not be refunded to you.

PROVINCIAL NOMINEES FOR BUSINESS INVESTORS

Some Provinces and territories have dedicated Provincial Nominee Program PNP for business investor. The details and requirements of each program may differ, however the end objective for the investor will be the same and that is to obtain Canadian Permanent Residency.

Regardless of the programs that may interest you, as a Business Class applicant, McGovern understands that your time is very valuable important to you. Let us take care of the details of your application so that you can continue your day to day business activities.

We talk business! Let McGovern help you!

Business Immigration program USA

E-2 PROGRAM

RELOCATE TO THE U.S. THROUGH INVESTMENT

U.S Investor Program – known as “EB-5” – is one of the most efficient ways for people from around the world to obtain a Permanent residence and live in the United States of America.

BASIC REQUIREMENTS

INVESTMENT

• A 2 YEAR INVESTMENT OF $100 000 (PLUS $ 75 000 OF FEES)

• NET WORTH OF $300,000

• JOB CREATION (EACH INVESTMENT MUST CREATE 10 FULL-TIME JOBS FOR U.S. WORKERS)

E-2 PROGRAM BENEFITS

• RELOCATE TO THE U.S. THROUGH INVESTMENT

From 12 to 18 months, you and your family should land in the USA

• LIMITED REQUIREMENT

Unlike other U.S. visa programs, there are no requirements for age, language, education level or prior business experience

• LIVE ANYWHERE IN THE USA

From 12 to 18 months, you and your family should land in the USA

• FOR YOUR FAMILY

Unlike other U.S. visa programs, there are no requirements for age, language, education level or prior business experience

U.S. ENTREPRENEURE BENEFITS

• Entrepreneurs Visa Leading To Permanent Residence

• Freely Start Businesses & Proprietorship

• Entitle To Many Social Rights And Goods

EB-5 PROGRAM

IMMIGRATE TO THE U.S. THROUGH INVESTMENT

The U.S. Immigrant Investor Program – known as “EB-5” – is one of the most efficient ways for people from around the world to obtain a green card and live in the United States of America.

After successful completion of the program, investors and their family members (spouse and child under the age of 21 years old) are given a conditional resident status in the United States, which can be converted into permanent residency after two years and citizenship after five years.

BASIC REQUIREMENTS

• INVESTMENT OF $500 000 (A 5 YEAR INVESTMENT OF $500 000 PLUS $ 60 000 OF FEES)

• NET WORTH OF $1 MILLION, THE INVESTOR MUST HAVE A NET WORTH OF $1 MILLION OR EARN AT LEAST $200,000 ANNUAL PERSONAL INCOME (OR $300,000 IN COMBINED ANNUAL INCOME WITH A SPOUSE

• JOB CREATION (10 JOBS EACH INVESTMENT MUST CREATE 10 FULL-TIME JOBS FOR U.S. WORKERS)

\

EB-5 PROGRAM BENEFITS

• IMMIGRATE TO THE U.S. THROUGH INVESTMENT

From 12 to 18 months, you and your family should land in the USA

• LIMITED REQUIREMENT

Unlike other U.S. visa programs, there are no requirements for age, language, education level or prior business experience

• LIVE ANYWHERE IN THE USA

From 12 to 18 months, you and your family should land in the USA

• FOR YOUR FAMILY

Unlike other U.S. visa programs, there are no requirements for age, language, education level or prior business experience

U.S. GREEN CARD BENEFITS

• BENEFITS AND CONVENIENCES OF A U.S. GREEN CARD

• FREELY START BUSINESSES & PROPRIETORSHIP

• INVESTORS CAN SEND THEIR CHILDREN TO US ELITE SCHOOLS

• ENTITLE TO MANY SOCIAL RIGHTS AND GOODS

• PERMANENT RESIDENT STATUS

What we are offer
Federal Skilled Worker Program
Canada Experience Class Program
Federal Skilled Trade Worker Program
Specific Provincial Nominee program
Quebec Skilled Worker program
Canada Business Investor Program
Quebec business Investor program
Ontario immigration Nominee Program
EB-5(US investor Category)
US Family immigration services